Excellence in Practice 2018 Jury Members

  • Djamel Akani, Programme Director, Corporate University, Société Générale (France)
  • Ligia-Luciana Beck, Head of Learning and Development, DuPont de Nemours International (Switzerland)
  • Philippe Bonnet, Vice President, Head of Global Learning and Development, Essilor International (Singapore)
  • Davide Chiaroni, Director Corporate Relations, Politecnico di Milano School of Management (Italy)
  • Vicki Culpin, Professor of Organisational Behaviour, Ashridge Executive Education at Hult International Business School (United Kingdom)
  • Linda Delina, Planning & Development Manager, Pertamina Corporate University (Indonesia)
  • Brigitte Galut, Group Learning and Development Director, Richemont (Switzerland)
  • Liz-Ann Gayle, Head of Innovation, Financial Times | IE Business School Corporate Learning Alliance (United Kingdom)
  • Juliet Hammond, Business Impact Research, LIW (United Kingdom)
  • Susanne Hoffmann, Head of Strategic Leadership Development, Learning and Development, Telenor Group (Norway)
  • Linda Irwin, Senior Client Director, Executive Education, London Business School (United Kingdom)
  • Camilla Jonsson, Executive Development Director, Centre for Customised Executive Development, Cranfield School of Management (United Kingdom)
  • Toby Lindsay, Senior Consultant, Roffey Park Institute (United Kingdom)
  • Karantina Marhaeni, Vice President, Pertamina Corporate University (Indonesia)
  • Michèle Merle, Manager, Learning & Development Partner, ArcelorMittal University, ArcelorMittal (Luxembourg)
  • Anand Narasimhan, Dean of Faculty & Research, IMD (Switzerland)
  • Nick Obolensky, CEO, Complex Adaptive Leadership (United Kingdom)
  • Sarah Otley, Director Learning Approaches and Learning Centers of Expertise, Capgemini University (France)
  • Jonathan Pegum, Program Director, Executive and Technical Leadership, AIA Leadership Centre (Thailand)
  • Ricardo Jorge Reis Vitorino, My Way Operations Lead, PwC - PricewaterhouseCoopers (Germany)
  • Alexandre Segers, Business Unit Manager Customised Programmes, Vlerick Business School (Belgium)
  • Michaela Seidel-Braun, Senior Manager “Academic Education”, Daimler Corporate Academy, Daimler AG (Germany)
  • Kevin Seifert, Head of NokiaEDU Employee Learning & Development, Nokia Solutions and Networks Oy (Finland)
  • Daniel Serra de la Figuera, Dean, UPF Barcelona School of Management (Spain)
  • Simon Stoepfgeshoff, Director of Corporate Programs, Custom Programs, University of St. Gallen (Switzerland)
  • Jørgen Thorsell, Executive Adviser, Mannaz (Denmark)
  • Cristina Vasiliu, Programme Lead, ArcelorMittal (Luxembourg)
  • Christine Weinmann, Global Director, Leadership Development for Senior Leaders, LafargeHolcim (Switzerland)
  • Anne Faye Willoch, Head of Customised Programmes, BI Executive, BI Norwegian Business School (Norway)
  • Achim Wolter, Head of People and Organisational Development, Group Human Resources, Baloise Group (Switzerland)
  • Bernadette Conraths, Executive Development Consultant and Coach, EFMD (Germany)
  • Jan Ginneberge, Senior Advisor, Corporate Services, EFMD (Belgium)